GaganaCommercial & military aircraft encyclopedia
Home › Compare

Compare aircraft

Pick up to four aircraft. The best value in each row is highlighted.

Cessna Citation X Commercial
Cessna Citation Longitude Commercial
Quick facts
ManufacturerCessnaCessna
TypeBusiness jetsBusiness jets
Origin🇺🇸 United States🇺🇸 United States
First flight19932016
StatusIn serviceIn production
Units built——
Unit cost—US$ 28 million
Dimensions
Length22.04 m22.30 m
Wingspan19.38 m20.60 m
Height5.77 m5.90 m
Wing area49.0 m²—
Weights & fuel
Empty weight9,900 kg—
Max. take-off weight16,193 kg17,962 kg
Performance
Cruise speed972 km/h895 km/h
Max. MachMach 0.94—
Range6,019 km6,482 km
Service ceiling15,545 m13,716 m
Crew & capacity
Crew22
Seats (typical)88
Seats (max.)1212
Powerplant
Engines22
Engine type——
Engine modelRolls-Royce AE 3007CHoneywell HTF7700L
Thrust (each)28.7 kN34.0 kN

At a glance

Range

Cessna Citation X
6,019 km
Cessna Citation Longitude
6,482 km

Max. take-off weight

Cessna Citation X
16,193 kg
Cessna Citation Longitude
17,962 kg

Wingspan

Cessna Citation X
19 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
21 m

Length

Cessna Citation X
22 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
22 m

Service ceiling

Cessna Citation X
15,545 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
13,716 m

Seats (typical)

Cessna Citation X
8
Cessna Citation Longitude
8

Figures are compiled from public sources and may be approximate; they can vary by variant and configuration.