GaganaCommercial & military aircraft encyclopedia
Home › Compare

Compare aircraft

Pick up to four aircraft. The best value in each row is highlighted.

Bombardier Global 7500 Commercial
Pilatus Aircraft PC-24 Commercial
Quick facts
ManufacturerBombardierPilatus Aircraft
TypeBusiness jetsBusiness jets
Origin🇨🇦 Canada🇨🇭 Switzerland
First flight20162015
StatusIn productionIn production
Units built——
Unit costUS$ 75 million—
Dimensions
Length33.80 m16.85 m
Wingspan31.70 m17.00 m
Height8.20 m5.40 m
Weights & fuel
Max. take-off weight52,163 kg8,300 kg
Performance
Cruise speed904 km/h815 km/h
Max. MachMach 0.93—
Range14,260 km3,704 km
Service ceiling15,545 m13,716 m
Crew & capacity
Crew2–41–2
Seats (typical)148
Seats (max.)1910
Powerplant
Engines22
Engine type——
Engine modelGE Passport 20Williams FJ44-4A
Thrust (each)84.2 kN15.1 kN

At a glance

Range

Bombardier Global 7500
14,260 km
Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
3,704 km

Max. take-off weight

Bombardier Global 7500
52,163 kg
Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
8,300 kg

Wingspan

Bombardier Global 7500
32 m
Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
17 m

Length

Bombardier Global 7500
34 m
Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
17 m

Service ceiling

Bombardier Global 7500
15,545 m
Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
13,716 m

Seats (typical)

Bombardier Global 7500
14
Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
8

Figures are compiled from public sources and may be approximate; they can vary by variant and configuration.