GaganaCommercial & military aircraft encyclopedia
Home › Compare

Compare aircraft

Pick up to four aircraft. The best value in each row is highlighted.

Embraer Phenom 300 Commercial
Gulfstream Aerospace G650 Commercial
Quick facts
ManufacturerEmbraerGulfstream Aerospace
TypeBusiness jetsBusiness jets
Origin🇧🇷 Brazil🇺🇸 United States
First flight20082009
StatusIn productionIn service
Units built700—
Unit cost—US$ 65 million
Dimensions
Length15.64 m30.41 m
Wingspan16.20 m30.36 m
Height5.10 m7.82 m
Wing area—119.2 m²
Weights & fuel
Empty weight—24,494 kg
Max. take-off weight8,150 kg45,178 kg
Performance
Max. speed839 km/h—
Cruise speed—956 km/h
Max. Mach—Mach 0.93
Range3,650 km12,964 km
Service ceiling13,716 m15,545 m
Crew & capacity
Crew1–22–4
Seats (typical)711
Seats (max.)1119
Powerplant
Engines22
Engine type——
Engine modelPratt & Whitney Canada PW535E1Rolls-Royce BR725
Thrust (each)15.3 kN75.2 kN

At a glance

Range

Embraer Phenom 300
3,650 km
Gulfstream Aerospace G650
12,964 km

Max. take-off weight

Embraer Phenom 300
8,150 kg
Gulfstream Aerospace G650
45,178 kg

Wingspan

Embraer Phenom 300
16 m
Gulfstream Aerospace G650
30 m

Length

Embraer Phenom 300
16 m
Gulfstream Aerospace G650
30 m

Service ceiling

Embraer Phenom 300
13,716 m
Gulfstream Aerospace G650
15,545 m

Seats (typical)

Embraer Phenom 300
7
Gulfstream Aerospace G650
11

Figures are compiled from public sources and may be approximate; they can vary by variant and configuration.