GaganaCommercial & military aircraft encyclopedia
Home › Compare

Compare aircraft

Pick up to four aircraft. The best value in each row is highlighted.

Gulfstream Aerospace G650 Commercial
Dassault Aviation Falcon 7X Commercial
Quick facts
ManufacturerGulfstream AerospaceDassault Aviation
TypeBusiness jetsBusiness jets
Origin🇺🇸 United States🇫🇷 France
First flight20092005
StatusIn serviceIn production
Units built——
Unit costUS$ 65 million—
Dimensions
Length30.41 m23.38 m
Wingspan30.36 m26.21 m
Height7.82 m7.83 m
Wing area119.2 m²70.7 m²
Weights & fuel
Empty weight24,494 kg15,456 kg
Max. take-off weight45,178 kg31,751 kg
Performance
Cruise speed956 km/h900 km/h
Max. MachMach 0.93Mach 0.90
Range12,964 km11,019 km
Service ceiling15,545 m15,545 m
Crew & capacity
Crew2–42
Seats (typical)1112
Seats (max.)1916
Powerplant
Engines23
Engine type——
Engine modelRolls-Royce BR725Pratt & Whitney Canada PW307A
Thrust (each)75.2 kN28.5 kN

At a glance

Range

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
12,964 km
Dassault Aviation Falcon 7X
11,019 km

Max. take-off weight

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
45,178 kg
Dassault Aviation Falcon 7X
31,751 kg

Wingspan

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
30 m
Dassault Aviation Falcon 7X
26 m

Length

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
30 m
Dassault Aviation Falcon 7X
23 m

Service ceiling

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
15,545 m
Dassault Aviation Falcon 7X
15,545 m

Seats (typical)

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
11
Dassault Aviation Falcon 7X
12

Figures are compiled from public sources and may be approximate; they can vary by variant and configuration.