GaganaCommercial & military aircraft encyclopedia
Home › Compare

Compare aircraft

Pick up to four aircraft. The best value in each row is highlighted.

Gulfstream Aerospace G650 Commercial
Embraer Phenom 300 Commercial
Quick facts
ManufacturerGulfstream AerospaceEmbraer
TypeBusiness jetsBusiness jets
Origin🇺🇸 United States🇧🇷 Brazil
First flight20092008
StatusIn serviceIn production
Units built—700
Unit costUS$ 65 million—
Dimensions
Length30.41 m15.64 m
Wingspan30.36 m16.20 m
Height7.82 m5.10 m
Wing area119.2 m²—
Weights & fuel
Empty weight24,494 kg—
Max. take-off weight45,178 kg8,150 kg
Performance
Max. speed—839 km/h
Cruise speed956 km/h—
Max. MachMach 0.93—
Range12,964 km3,650 km
Service ceiling15,545 m13,716 m
Crew & capacity
Crew2–41–2
Seats (typical)117
Seats (max.)1911
Powerplant
Engines22
Engine type——
Engine modelRolls-Royce BR725Pratt & Whitney Canada PW535E1
Thrust (each)75.2 kN15.3 kN

At a glance

Range

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
12,964 km
Embraer Phenom 300
3,650 km

Max. take-off weight

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
45,178 kg
Embraer Phenom 300
8,150 kg

Wingspan

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
30 m
Embraer Phenom 300
16 m

Length

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
30 m
Embraer Phenom 300
16 m

Service ceiling

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
15,545 m
Embraer Phenom 300
13,716 m

Seats (typical)

Gulfstream Aerospace G650
11
Embraer Phenom 300
7

Figures are compiled from public sources and may be approximate; they can vary by variant and configuration.